Rustic Mountain Shelter Pure Nature
Rustic Mountain Shelter Pure Nature Las Rabonas villa is located a 12-minute walk from Sierras Embrujadas and invites guests to enjoy a patio.
The Enchanted Valley Water Park is situated 1.8 km away. The 1-bedroom chalet is 15 minutes' drive from the Rocsen Museum.
Bathroom facilities also include a bidet and a shower.
While staying at Rustic Mountain Shelter Pure Nature villa, guests are welcome to use a fully furnished kitchen with coffee and tea making machines, an oven, and kitchenware for self-catering. The restaurant Autoctona is located 250 metres away and serves Argentinean dishes. Ingeniero Aeronautico Ambrosio L.V. Taravella International airport is 170 km away from the 1-bathroom villa.
- Local attractions
- Laberinto de Nono4615 km
- Sierras Embrujadas724 km
- Granja El Aromo3551 km
- Valle Encantado273 km
- Enchanted Valley Water Park1309 km
- Despensa4259 km
- Airports
- Ingeniero Aeronautico Ambrosio L.V. Taravella International166 km
Facilities
General
- No smoking on site
- Parking
- Pets allowed
Meals and drinks
- Cookware/ Kitchen utensils
- Outdoor dining area
Activities and relaxation
- Garden area
- BBQ facilities
In the room
- Mini-bar
- Sitting area
- Patio
- Tea and coffee facilities
- Dining table
Important notice
Frequently asked questions
- ❓
Where can we park our vehicle in Rustic Mountain Shelter Pure Nature villa?
Guests of Rustic Mountain Shelter Pure Nature villa can park their vehicle at a free private car park. - ❓
What time can we check in and check out at Rustic Mountain Shelter Pure Nature villa?
Guests are expected to arrive to Rustic Mountain Shelter Pure Nature villa for check-in around 13:00 and check out not later than 10:00. - ❓
What are the best restaurants around Rustic Mountain Shelter Pure Nature villa?
Visitors of Rustic Mountain Shelter Pure Nature villa can enjoy a meal in the nearby restaurant Autoctona (a 5-minute walk away). - ❓
Which payment methods does Rustic Mountain Shelter Pure Nature villa support?
Rustic Mountain Shelter Pure Nature villa will accept such payment methods as Visa, Mastercard, and American Express. - ❓
Is pool available at this chalet?
Yes, guests of this chalet can enjoy a private swimming pool available onsite. - ❓
Is there a kitchen provided at Rustic Mountain Shelter Pure Nature villa?
A full kitchen is part of the amenities available at Rustic Mountain Shelter Pure Nature villa. - ❓
Can we bring our pets to Rustic Mountain Shelter Pure Nature villa?
Yes, pets are allowed at Rustic Mountain Shelter Pure Nature villa. - ❓
What notable attractions should we see while staying at the chalet?
Some of the top landmarks to visit in Las Rabonas include Museo Rocsen and Sierras Embrujadas, which are situated 7 and 0.9 km from the chalet respectively. Additionally, Enchanted Valley Water Park (1.8 km) is also recommended for a visit.